Meet our Team.

Housing

If you'd like to talk to us, call (503) 245-7100

Aaren DeHaas

Associate

Adam York

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Adriana Lilla

Associate

Alan Taylor

Senior Associate
Specification Writer
CSI, CDT

Alex Kuzmin

Associate

Alissa Brandt

Managing Principal
LEED AP

Allie Leaf

Associate
IIDA

Amanda Lunger

Associate
BIM Specialist
Architect

Amanda McFarland

Senior Accountant

Amy Valerio

Senior Associate
Architect, LEED AP

Andrea Abboushi

Associate

Angela Liu

Annabelle Nikolov

Ashlee Washington

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Ashley Agar

Contract Specialist

Ashley Lott

Desktop Support Specialist

Avery Asato

Associate

Benjamin Stinson

Senior Associate

Beth Mahan

Associate
NCIDQ, LEED GREEN ASSOCIATE

Beth Rear

Associate
NCIDQ

Bethanne Mikkelsen

Managing Principal
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Blaine Burris

Senior Associate

Brad Bane

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Briana Boche

Office Coordinator

Britt Beushausen

Senior Associate
NCARB

Bronson Graff

Senior Associate

Brooke Eckelberry

Associate
Interiors Process Manager

Bryon Yarges

Associate
CDT

Cara Godwin

Senior Associate
Technical Advocate
AIA, LEED AP

Casey Scalf

Principal

Charles Milioto

Associate
Architect

Chie Yokoyama

Senior Associate
Architect

Chris Ebert

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Chris Lewis

Senior Associate
AIA

Christie Thorpe

NCIDQ

Christopher Gebhardt

Senior Associate
NCARB

Cindy Schaumberg

Principal
LEED AP, WELL AP

Claire Corey

Associate

Clare Goddard

Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Connie Willmon

Associate

Dani Richardson

Associate

Darla Esnard

Principal

Dave Heater

President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

David Dahl

Senior Associate

David Glassman

Senior Associate
Technical Advocate
NCARB, CDT, LEED AP

David Howard

Senior Associate
NCARB

David Kelley

Executive Vice President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

Don Sowieja

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Ed Boyle

Senior Associate
Desktop Support Specialist III

Elisa Zenk

Associate
LEED AP BD+C

Emily Lamunyan

Director of Marketing

Erica Buss

Senior Associate
Manager, Research & Information Services
MLIS

Ferdilyn Ramirez

Senior Associate

Fernando Abba

Senior Associate
Visualization Manager

Francis Dardis

Senior Associate
AIA

George Signori

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Gina Leone

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Greg Salandi

Associate
AIA

Hans Fagerlund

Hao Duong

Principal

Irene Arzaga

Associate

Isaac Johnson

Managing Principal
AIA

Jaclyn Benge

Associate
LEED AP

Jaden Hathaway

Systems Administrator

Jake Corrington

James lucking

Senior Associate
Technical Advocate
AIA, NCARB

Jamie Johnson

Payroll Specialist

Jason Erdahl

Principal, Director of Senior Communities
AIA, NCARB

Jason Lamb

Principal
AIA

Jason Roberts

Managing Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Jayne Arnold

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Jenna Mogstad

Associate
IIDA

Jennifer Sanin

Managing Principal
NCARB

Jenny Chapman

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Jessica Kirshner

IIDA

Jim Stadick

Associate

Joe Tucker

Principal
AIA, NCARB

John Eidman

Associate
LEED AP

John Schupp

Senior Associate

Joseph Wilson

Senior Associate
LEED AP

JP Emery

Principal
NCARB, MBA

Juan Conci

Senior Associate
Visualization Manager

Justin Hunt

Senior Associate
AIA, LEED AP

Kaci Mespelt

Associate

Karen Bowery

Executive Vice President, Director of Interiors
IIDA, LEED AP

Kathy Oshiro

Katie Lyslo

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP

Katie-Lynn Farrell

Associate

Keith Evans

Associate
NCARB

Kerstyn Smith Olson

Marketing Coordinator

Kimberleigh Grimm

Senior Associate
Architect, CDT, LEED AP

Kimberly Gonzales

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Kristel Knight

Senior Associate
Architect, CSI, CDT

Laura Serecin

Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Laurie Linville-Gregston

Senior Associate
AIA

Leah Wheary

Managing Principal
LEED AP

Lindsey Neal

Associate

Lori Kellow

Principal
AIA

Lyndsey Greene

LEED AP, Green Associate, WELL AP

Mack Selberg

Managing Principal
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

Maddy Gorman

Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Mariah Kiersey

Managing Principal
AIA, NCARB, NCIDQ, GBCI, LEED AP BD+C

Marie Johnson

Associate
Architect

Mariya Vierela

Associate

Mark Miller

Principal
NCARB, LEED AP

Mark Nielsen

Senior Associate
NCARB, LEED AP

Matt Cindrich

Senior Associate
AIA

Matt Engelmann

Associate
Architect, LEED AP BD+C, WELL AP

Matt Janssen

Senior Associate

Matt Walker

Associate

Matthew Poncelow

Senior Associate
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

May (Chung-wai) Au

Associate
LEED AP

Megan Kim

Associate
Architect

Melanie Pakingan

Melinda Poeppel

Senior Associate
NCARB, LEED AP

Michael Bonn

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Michael Great

Director of Design Strategy
AIA, LEED AP

Michael Jones

Senior Associate
Architect, LEED AP BD+C

Michael Lama

Michael Robblee

Associate
NCARB

Michael Stueve

Principal, UX Strategy
AIA

Mike Stapleton

Associate
LEED Green Associate

Minh-Toan Vu

Desktop Support Specialist

Monika Araujo

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Murray Jenkins

Executive Vice President, Director of Architectural Practice
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

Mykhol Estrada

Junior Accountant

Nancy Yong

Senior Associate
AIA, CDT

Nandita Kamath

Associate
Architect

Nathan Woods

Associate
NCARB

Nina Rubenstein

Senior Associate

Noriko Ichikawa

Associate

Omar Torres

Associate
AIA

Pattie Lindeman

Associate
LEED AP

Philip Ruttledge

Senior Associate

Phong Chau

Senior Associate

Rachel Osborne

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Ramin Rezvani

Senior Associate
Architect

Randy Speer

Executive Assistant

Rebecca Brock

Associate
ASID

Renee Perez

Associate

Richard Ayers

Senior Associate
CSBA

Richard Grimes

Associate
Architect

Richard Wilson

Associate
AIA, NCARB

Rick Heiserman

Senior Associate
Specification Writer
AIA, CDT, FCSI, CCCA

Robert Kowalski

Sr. HR Business Partner

Robert Lecher

Senior Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Robert Nobles

Senior Associate
Architect, CDT

Roberta Pennington

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Roberto Palau

Associate

Roy Arauz

Photography Producer

Ryan Miyahira

Managing Principal
NCARB

Sadaf Quddusi

Senior Associate
CSBA, LEED AP

Sakura Moriya

Sang Nguyen

Senior Associate

Sara Schneider

Associate
NCARB

Sarah Stevens

Senior Associate

Scott Crosby

Senior Associate
Architect

Scott Hopkins

Senior Associate
Architect, LEED AP

Scott Soukup

Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Scott Waggoner

Senior Associate
AIA, LEED AP

Sean Newberry

Associate
NCARB

Sean Scott

Senior Associate
Technical Advocate
AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Shomari Lacy

Associate
NCARB

Sid Bernardo

Senior Project Accountant

Sookhee Kim

Senior Associate

Stacy White

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, CDT, LEED AP ID+C

Stephanie Baker

Associate
LEED AP BD+C

Stephanie Hollar

Associate
Architect

Susie Rose

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Sydney Ellison

Tania Feliciano

Senior Associate

Ted Udhus

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Torsten Anderson

Senior Associate
BIM Manager

Travis Throckmorton

Managing Principal
AIA

Vince Galea

Senior Associate

William Boyd

Senior Associate
Architect

Zach Emmingham

Senior Associate
Architect

Zach Stofferahn

Associate

Zhuohua Tian

Associate
Architect