Meet our Team.

If you'd like to talk to us, call (503) 245-7100

Aaren DeHaas

Associate

Adam York

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Adriana Lilla

Associate

Alan Taylor

Senior Associate
CSI, CDT

Alex Kuzmin

Associate

Alison Gilbo

Associate
NCIDQ

Alissa Brandt

Vice President
LEED AP

Allie Leaf

Associate
IIDA

Allison Eddy

Associate

Amanda Lunger

Senior Associate
Architect

Amy Valerio

Senior Associate
Architect, LEED AP

Ashlee Washington

Healthcare Studio Co-Leader
NCIDQ

Ashley Shannon

Senior Associate

Avery Asato

Associate

Benjamin Stinson

Senior Associate

Beth Mahan

Associate
NCIDQ, LEED GREEN ASSOCIATE

Beth Rear

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Bethanne Mikkelsen

Office/Retail/Community Studio Co-Leader
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Brad Bane

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Bronson Graff

Associate Principal

Brooke Eckelberry

Associate

Cara Godwin

Associate Principal
Architect

Casey Scalf

Principal

Chie Yokoyama

Senior Associate
Architect

Chris Ebert

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Christie Thorpe

Associate
NCIDQ

Christopher Gebhardt

Senior Associate
NCARB

Cindy Schaumberg

Higher Education Studio Co-Leader
LEED AP, WELL AP

Claire Corey

Associate

Clare Goddard

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Courtney MacLean

Associate
NCIDQ

Dani Murphy

Associate

Dani Richardson

Associate

Darla Esnard

Senior Communities Studio Co-Director

Dave Heater

President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

David Howard

Senior Associate
NCARB

David Kelley

Housing Studio Co-Director
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

DeAne Blakley

Chief Financial Officer

Don Sowieja

Housing Studio Leader
AIA, NCARB

Ed Boyle

Senior Associate

Elisa Zenk

Associate
LEED AP BD+C

Eliza Lopez

Associate
NCIDQ, LEED ID+C, Fitwell

Emily Lamunyan

Director of Marketing

Erica Buss

Senior Associate
MLIS

Ferdilyn Ramirez

Senior Associate

Fernando Abba

Senior Associate

Filo Canseco

Associate

Francis Dardis

Associate Principal
AIA

Gemma Mechure

Senior Associate

George Signori

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Gina Leone

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Greg Salandi

Associate

Hao Duong

Healthcare Studio Co-Leader

Isaac Johnson

Affordable Housing Studio Co-Leader
AIA

Jack Cochran

Associate

James lucking

Senior Associate
AIA, NCARB

Jason Erdahl

Senior Communities Studio Leader
AIA, NCARB

Jason Jones

Higher Education Studio Co-Leader

Jason Lamb

Principal
AIA

Jason Roberts

Senior Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Jayne Arnold

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Jenna Mogstad

Associate
Associate, Assoc. IIDA

Jennifer Sobieraj Sanin

Housing Studio Leader, Design Director
NCARB

Jenny Chapman

Associate Principal
LEED AP

Joe Tucker

Principal
AIA, NCARB

John Eidman

Associate Principal
LEED AP

Jon Booth

Associate

JP Emery

Principal
NCARB, MBA

Juan Conci

Senior Associate

Justin Hunt

Senior Associate
AIA, LEED AP

Karlek Johnson

Associate Principal

Katie Lyslo

Affordable Housing Studio Co-Leader
NCIDQ, LEED AP

Keren Danielson

Senior Associate
SPHR

Kimberleigh Grimm

Associate Principal
Architect, CDT, LEED AP

Kimberly Gonzales

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Kristel Knight

Senior Associate
Architect, CSI, CDT

Laurel Rech

Senior Associate

Leah Wheary Brown

Senior Design Director, Interiors
LEED AP

Lyndsey Greene

Associate
LEED AP, Green Associate, WELL AP

Mackenzie Gilstrap

Associate

Mariah Kiersey

Office/Retail/Community Studio Co-Leader
AIA, NCARB, NCIDQ, GBCI, LEED AP BD+C

Mark Miller

Principal
NCARB, LEED AP

Marshall Fields

Associate

Matt Janssen

Principal

Matthew Poncelow

Senior Associate
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

Megan Kim

Senior Associate
Architect

Michael DiBiase

Senior Associate

Michael Great

Senior Design Director, Architecture
AIA, LEED AP

Michael Stueve

Principal
AIA

Mike Stapleton

Associate
LEED Green Associate

Minh-Toan Vu

Associate

Monika Araujo

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Murray Jenkins

Vice President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

Nancy Kwon

Associate

Nancy Yong

Senior Associate

Nandita Kamath

Senior Associate
Architect

Nathan Woods

Associate
NCARB

Nina Rubenstein

Senior Associate

Noriko Ichikawa

Associate

Omar Torres

Associate
AIA

Pattie Lindeman

Associate
LEED AP

Philip Ruttledge

Senior Associate

Phong Chau

Senior Associate

Rachael Lewis

Housing Studio Co-Director

Rachel Fazio

Vice President
SPHR

Rachel Osborne

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Ramin Rezvani

Senior Associate
Architect

Randy Speer

Associate

Rebecca Brock

Associate

Richard Ayers

Senior Associate
CSBA

Richard Grimes

Associate
Architect

Robert Lecher

Senior Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Robert Nobles

Senior Associate
Architect

Roberta Pennington

Associate Principal
NCIDQ, IIDA

Roberto Palau

Associate

Ryan Miyahira

Senior Communities Studio Co-Director
NCARB

Sadaf Quddusi

Senior Associate
CSBA, LEED AP

Sakura Moriya

Associate

Sang Nguyen

Senior Associate

Sarah Stevens

Senior Associate

Scott Crosby

Associate Principal
Architect

Scott Hopkins

Associate Principal
Architect, LEED AP

Scott Soukup

Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Sid Bernardo

Associate

Sookhee Kim

Senior Associate

Stephanie Baker

Associate
Architect, LEED AP BD+C

Stephanie Hollar

Senior Associate
Architect

Tania Feliciano

Associate Principal

Travis Throckmorton

Housing Studio Leader

Vince Galea

Senior Associate

William Boyd

Senior Associate
Architect

Zach Emmingham

Senior Associate
Architect

Zach Stofferahn

Associate