Meet our Team.

If you'd like to talk to us, call (503) 245-7100

Aaren DeHaas

Associate

Adam York

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Adriana Lilla

Associate

Alan Taylor

Senior Associate
CSI, CDT

Alex Kuzmin

Associate

Alison Gilbo

Associate
NCIDQ

Alissa Brandt

Vice President
LEED AP

Allie Leaf

Associate
IIDA

Allison Eddy

Associate

Amanda Lunger

Senior Associate
Architect

Amy Valerio

Senior Associate
Architect, LEED AP

Anders O'Neill

Proposal Manager

Angela Liu

Angela Tocchi

Practice Coordinator

Ashlee Washington

Associate Principal
NCIDQ

Ashley Shannon

Contract Specialist

Avery Asato

Associate

Benjamin Stinson

Senior Associate

Beth Mahan

Associate
NCIDQ, LEED GREEN ASSOCIATE

Beth Rear

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Bethanne Mikkelsen

Senior Principal
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Brad Bane

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Bronson Graff

Associate Principal

Brooke Eckelberry

Associate

Cara Godwin

Associate Principal
Architect

Casey Scalf

Principal

Cassandra Bufano

Chie Yokoyama

Senior Associate
Architect

Chris Ebert

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Christie Thorpe

Associate
NCIDQ

Christopher Gebhardt

Senior Associate
NCARB

Cindy Schaumberg

Principal
LEED AP, WELL AP

Claire Corey

Associate

Clare Goddard

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, IIDA

Courtney MacLean

Associate
NCIDQ

Dani Murphy

HR Systems and Data Analyst

Dani Richardson

Associate

Darla Esnard

Principal

Dave Heater

President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

David Howard

Senior Associate
NCARB

David Kelley

Senior Principal
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

DeAne Blakley

Chief Financial Officer

Don Sowieja

Principal
AIA, NCARB

Doug Grove

Associate
AIA

Ed Boyle

Senior Associate

Elisa Zenk

Associate
LEED AP BD+C

Emily Feicht

Interior Designer
Assoc. IIDA

Emily Lamunyan

Director of Marketing

Erica Buss

Senior Associate
MLIS

Ferdilyn Ramirez

Senior Associate

Fernando Abba

Senior Associate

Filo Canseco

Graphic Designer

Francis Dardis

Associate Principal
AIA

Gemma Mechure

Senior Associate

George Signori

Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Gina Leone

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Greg Salandi

Associate

Hao Duong

Principal

Harpreet Kaur

Office Coordinator

Isaac Johnson

Senior Principal
AIA

Jack Cochran

Marketing Coordinator

Jaden Hathaway

Systems Administrator

James lucking

Senior Associate
AIA, NCARB

Jason Erdahl

Senior Principal
AIA, NCARB

Jason Jones

Associate Principal

Jason Lamb

Principal
AIA

Jason Roberts

Senior Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Jayne Arnold

Senior Associate
LEED AP

Jenna Mogstad

Associate
Associate, Assoc. IIDA

Jennifer Sanin

Senior Principal
NCARB

Jenny Chapman

Associate Principal
LEED AP

Jeson Nguyen

Joe Tucker

Principal
AIA, NCARB

John Eidman

Associate Principal
LEED AP

Jon Booth

Associate

JP Emery

Principal
NCARB, MBA

Juan Conci

Senior Associate

Justin Hunt

Senior Associate
AIA, LEED AP

Karlek Johnson

Contracts Counsel/Risk Manager

Katie Lyslo

Associate Principal
NCIDQ, LEED AP

Kay Bates

Keren Danielson

Sr. HR Business Partner
SPHR

Kerstyn Smith Olson

Content Coordinator

Kimberleigh Grimm

Associate Principal
Architect, CDT, LEED AP

Kimberly Gonzales

Senior Associate
NCIDQ

Kristel Knight

Senior Associate
Architect, CSI, CDT

Laura Failor

Leah Wheary Brown

Senior Principal
LEED AP

Liza Meek

Materials Library Coordinator

Lyndsey Greene

Associate
LEED AP, Green Associate, WELL AP

Mack Selberg

Senior Principal
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP

Mackenzie Gilstrap

Sr. Marketing Coordinator

Mackenzie Snyder

Mandy Housh

Mariah Kiersey

Senior Principal
AIA, NCARB, NCIDQ, GBCI, LEED AP BD+C

Mark Miller

Principal
NCARB, LEED AP

Mark Nielsen

Senior Associate
NCARB, LEED AP

Marshall Fields

Office Coordinator, Associate

Matt Janssen

Principal

Matthew Poncelow

Senior Associate
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

McKenzie Kinney

Megan Kim

Senior Associate
Architect

Michael DiBiase

Senior Associate

Michael Great

Senior Principal
AIA, LEED AP

Michael Lama

Associate

Michael Stueve

Principal, UX Strategy
AIA

Mike Stapleton

Associate
LEED Green Associate

Minh-Toan Vu

Junior Systems Administrator

Monika Araujo

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Murray Jenkins

Vice President
AIA, NCARB, LEED AP BD+C

Nancy Kwon

IT Coordinator

Nancy Yong

Senior Associate

Nandita Kamath

Senior Associate
Architect

Nathan Woods

Associate
NCARB

Nina Rubenstein

Senior Associate

Noriko Ichikawa

Associate

Omar Torres

Associate
AIA

Pattie Lindeman

Associate
LEED AP

Philip Ruttledge

Senior Associate

Phong Chau

Senior Associate

Rachael Lewis

Senior Principal

Rachel Fazio

Vice President, People
SPHR

Rachel Jackson Myers

Associate

Rachel Osborne

Senior Associate
NCIDQ, LEED AP ID+C

Ramin Rezvani

Senior Associate
Architect

Randy Speer

Executive Assistant

Rebecca Brock

Associate

Richard Ayers

Senior Associate
CSBA

Richard Grimes

Associate
Architect

Robert Lecher

Senior Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Robert Nobles

Senior Associate
Architect

Roberta Pennington

Associate Principal
NCIDQ, IIDA

Roberto Palau

Associate

Ryan Miyahira

Senior Principal
NCARB

Sadaf Quddusi

Senior Associate
CSBA, LEED AP

Sakura Moriya

Associate

Sang Nguyen

Senior Associate

Sarah Stevens

Senior Associate

Scott Crosby

Associate Principal
Architect

Scott Hopkins

Associate Principal
Architect, LEED AP

Scott Soukup

Associate
NCARB, CSI, CDT

Sean Campbell

Project Accountant

Sheri Demers

Sid Bernardo

Senior Project Accountant

Sookhee Kim

Senior Associate

Stephanie Baker

Associate
Architect, LEED AP BD+C

Stephanie Carmody

Stephanie Hollar

Senior Associate
Architect

Sydney Ellison

Tania Feliciano

Associate Principal

Travis Throckmorton

Senior Principal
AIA

Vince Galea

Senior Associate

William Boyd

Senior Associate
Architect

William Svindland

Zach Emmingham

Senior Associate
Architect

Zach Stofferahn

Associate